?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 September 2006 @ 09:31 pm
Discussion Post: Season 3, Episode 10  
EPISODE TEN DISCUSSION POST

Please post all comments about tonight's episode here. Thank you!
 
 
 
creativepseudonymcreativepseudo on September 14th, 2006 02:17 am (UTC)
OMG, kayne called them heifers.
Vixvixmix on September 14th, 2006 02:18 am (UTC)
LOL. He called them bitches before. I hope he adds some more! Fuckers!
---- - cattyhunts on September 14th, 2006 02:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
skylermarieskylermarie on September 14th, 2006 02:17 am (UTC)
hippie beach party cocktail dress? it sounds like typical uli :( i hope she stays.
creativepseudonymcreativepseudo on September 14th, 2006 02:18 am (UTC)
i know, i'm a bit worried for her too.
all you ever wanted was the light to save youtwirly on September 14th, 2006 02:18 am (UTC)
"two heffers to come back"

can't stop laughing!
Lauren Vmushookies on September 14th, 2006 02:20 am (UTC)
i laughed at that part too..lmao!
Money’s funny and credit won’t get it.: Lior A. Nakedmondetriste on September 14th, 2006 02:18 am (UTC)
Whatever. Just let Michael and Laura get through this challenge and we'll take it from there, Bravo.
Cassandra Terracassandraterra on September 14th, 2006 02:25 am (UTC)
Ahmen.
---- - ladydragonair on September 14th, 2006 03:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
creativepseudonymcreativepseudo on September 14th, 2006 02:19 am (UTC)
yeah, vincent's going to suxx0rs, great.
RAINBOW NINJA!: dein kommandant.wishful_flare on September 14th, 2006 02:19 am (UTC)
i just cheered when i heard that.
---- - mondetriste on September 14th, 2006 02:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
laschifosavitalaschifosavita on September 14th, 2006 02:20 am (UTC)
What did Uli say to Jeffrey when they were talking about Angela? I couldn't understand her.
Lauren Vmushookies on September 14th, 2006 02:21 am (UTC)
she said..
uli and jeffrey you are out?

was that it?.
---- - jezebelly on September 14th, 2006 04:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Nikosje_dors on September 14th, 2006 02:20 am (UTC)
I guess this is why Vincent won the mom challenge. They needed to have someone else to bring back for this monumental twist.
skylermarieskylermarie on September 14th, 2006 02:24 am (UTC)
i was just thinking the same thing...
---- - ladydragonair on September 14th, 2006 03:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
Alexaantlers on September 14th, 2006 02:20 am (UTC)
angela looks like an ostrich.
...ahmunnaeetchu on September 14th, 2006 02:21 pm (UTC)
Hah! I said the same exact thing to my sister...
---- - ex_casablanc453 on September 15th, 2006 07:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
♔: model// Anja Rubikvintageromances on September 14th, 2006 02:20 am (UTC)
I'd be treating them the same way. If they were eliminated, they were eliminated. Go away.
creativepseudonymcreativepseudo on September 14th, 2006 02:20 am (UTC)
oh, my god michael, i love you. i love how he's all "a black dress? that's strapless? and.. backless? and with a patent leather boot?"

kayne's making whorewear.
admiral_sabadmiral_sab on September 14th, 2006 02:21 am (UTC)
I am so upset with this. It makes you question the judges about why they chose the winners they chose knowing they would come back. It make me mad. It's not fair. They were gone! AGHHHH! Anyone else really ticked about this latest turn of events? I almost want to not watch anymore and I probably won't if either of these two do go back through. It's just not right. The game is once your auf you're auf. Why do the judges second guess themselves? Why didn't they do this last year or the year before? Ugh. Sorry to rant, but well it's necessary for me right now. I'm watching the show as I type.
Mircallamircalla35 on September 14th, 2006 02:29 am (UTC)
This made me really, really wish that Alison had won the dog challenge. And that Robert had won the first challenge. And that I never had to see Vincent and Angela again.
pandaistarfishpandaistarfish on September 14th, 2006 02:21 am (UTC)
Mary-Kate and Ashley would have been so much better than Vincent and Angela.
Money’s funny and credit won’t get it.mondetriste on September 14th, 2006 02:22 am (UTC)
Thank you.
---- - mushookies on September 14th, 2006 02:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
---- - pandaistarfish on September 14th, 2006 02:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
---- - vintageromances on September 14th, 2006 02:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
peanutbutter101peanutbutter101 on September 14th, 2006 02:22 am (UTC)
NOOOOO!!! Kayne! Hooker dress is BAD! Bye, Kayne! God, no. I can't have Vincent back and Kayne gone. Something is not right with this world.

My hate for the producers has been fulfilled. This is RETARDED!!!
creativepseudonymcreativepseudo on September 14th, 2006 02:22 am (UTC)
OMG, the OH JESUS moment!
all you ever wanted was the light to save youtwirly on September 14th, 2006 02:22 am (UTC)
"oh jesus"

HAHAHA. Tim makes my heart happy.